Translate

Directory

Please call 890-6200 or 985-1550 for the automated attendant and key in the desired extension. Note:  Schools and some locations have direct numbers.  All numbers in area code (229) ###-####.
 
ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICES  & SERVICES

ACCOUNTS PAYABLE

Selena Norman

10021
BENEFITS  

Fax

985-7324
Penny Kebler 10025
BUS SHOP/MAINTENANCE


25003

BUSINESS SERVICES  
Fax 785-8147
Alana Bolin 10077
Melissa Goodroe 10018
Jennifer Hiers 10076
Jeremy Jones,
Chief Financial Officer

10003

Penny Kebler 10025
Selena Norman 10021
Alicia Sims 10020
CREDIT UNION

890-6214

COMMUNICATIONS  
Angela Hobby, Chief Communications Officer 10073
Lou Ann Lardy 10014
CTAE/Tim Hobbs 23005
CURRICULUM, INSTRUCTION & ASSESSMENT
Claudia Alvarado 10019
Selina Bivins 10017
Kimberly Cooper 10005
Allen Edwards,
Secondary Executive Director



10074

Dr. Marni Kirkland,
Assistant Superintendent

10002
Trish Lirio,
Elementary Executive Director


10071
Donna Marshall,
Assessment Director 

10090
Elaine Shelton 10088
Jessica Webb 10016
Workroom

10078

ENROLLMENT 10036

ESOL

 
Charla Campbell, Coordinator 10082
ESS 10020
Glenda Brady 499-4524
Sheree Godfrey 921-6628
FACILITIES
MAINTENANCE

890-6287
Fax 873-3316
June Croft 26001
Rick Gehle, Director 26000
FAMILY ENGAGEMENT
Mary Beth
Montgomery

10037
FEDERAL PROGRAMS
Fax 890-6239
Todd Hall, Director 10007
Jeff Horne, Assistant Director 10033
Mary Beth Montgomery
10034
Brianne Tomlinson 10033
GIFTED SERVICES
Allen Edwards,
Director


10074

HOMELESS LIAISON 10034
HOSPITAL HOMEBOUND
Brian Lewis 10075
HUMAN RESOURCES  
Fax 785-8144
Karen Cole 10029
Cynthia Grier 10028
James Harrell,
Assistant Superintendent

10008
Fay Wood 10018
MAILROOM 10091
MIGRANT PROGRAM 10068
Fax 890-6257
Jeff Horne, Coordinator
10033
MTSS/RTI  
Dr. Tabathia Baldy 10072





PAYROLL

 
Fax 785-8148
Anna Covin 10024
Kaye Williams 10026
PRE-K/EARLY LEARNING
Michelle Daniels,
Coordinator

15002
PRE-SCHOOL
PRE-K
SPECIAL NEEDS TRANSITION



890-6194
Fax 785-8146
Katie Cato 10103
PROFESSIONAL LEARNING
Selina Bivins 10017
Dr. Marni Kirkland,
Assistant Superintendent

10002
PURCHASING 10021
RECEPTIONIST 10000
SCHOOL NURSES
Fax 785-8146
Suzanne Sumner, Coordinator
10102
SCHOOL NUTRITION
Fax 873-3317
Mandy Kinsey, Director
10012
Tonya Parker 10032
Dale Shiver 10030
Molly Webb 10031
SPECIAL EDUCATION / PEC 
Fax 890-6137
Cindy Glow 890-6192 x10051
Amanda Horne,
Executive Director


10058

   
STAR 21119
STUDENT HEARINGS
Fax 785-8145
Wendy May 10027
STUDENT SERVICES
Fax 873-3414
Dr. Nick Chastain 10101
Brian Lewis 10075
Wendy May 10027
Dr. Irma Townsend,
Assistant Superintendent

10009
SUPERINTENDENT'S OFFICE
Dana Newsome 10013
Ben Wiggins,
Superintendent
10013
TECHNOLOGY - INFORMATION / INSTRUCTIONAL
Fax 785-8159
Meg Bishop, Director 10093
Christy Dryden 10039
Linda Furney 10010
Tami Tillman 10035
Cindy Walsh 10040
Amelia Witherspoon 10036
TECHNOLOGY-NETWORK SERVICES
Alan Botkin 10079
Jarrod Brogdon, Director
10011
Cole Kelly 10042
Michael Lardy 10041
Kim Rowe 10043
Clay Smith,
Assistant Director

10044
TESTING/ASSESSMENT
Claudia Alvarado 10019
Donna Marshall,
Director

25001

TRANSLATION

 
Nidyam Trejo 10083

TRANSPORTATION

890-6259
Daniel Dalton, Director 25001
WAREHOUSE 26002
Fax 873-3424
WORKERS' COMPENSATION
Fax 985-7324
Penny Kebler 10025
DIRECTORY OF SCHOOLS

 


ACHIEVEMENT CENTER
Office 890-6197 / 24000
Fax 785-8051
COLQUITT COUNTY HIGH 
Office 890-6141 / 23000

Athletic Department

23026
Attendance 23029
Cafeteria 890-6196
CTAE 23025
Fax 890-6166
Guidance 23020
COX ELEMENTARY 
Office 890-6190 /
11000
Cafeteria 890-6267
Fax 890-6127
DOERUN ELEMENTARY 
Office 782-5276 / 12000
Cafeteria 782-5013
Fax 782-5945
FUNSTON ELEMENTARY 
Office 941-2626 / 13000
Cafeteria 941-5107
Fax 941-5039
G.E.A.R GIFTED PROGRAM 
Office 890-6185 / 22200
Fax 785-8151
C. A. GRAY JUNIOR HIGH 
Office 890-6189 / 21000
Cafeteria 890-6119
Fax 873-3318
HAMILTON ELEMENTARY 
Office 941-5594 / 14000
Cafeteria 941-5813
Fax 941-5818
NORMAN PARK ELEMENTARY
Office 769-3612 / 15000
Cafeteria 769-5614
Fax 769-5003
J. M. ODOM ELEMENTARY 
Office 324-3313 / 16000
Cafeteria 324-3293
Fax 324-3292
OKAPILCO ELEMENTARY 
Office 890-6191 / 17000
Cafeteria 890-6128
Fax 890-6129
Office 890-6187 / 18000
Cafeteria 890-6112
Fax 890-5007
SUNSET ELEMENTARY
Office 890-6184 / 19000
Cafeteria 873-3406
Fax 873-3306
VEREEN (HORIZON)
Office 890-6193 / 27000
Fax 785-8161
W. J. WILLIAMS MIDDLE
Office 890-6183 / 22000
Cafeteria 890-6173
Fax 890-6258
R. B. WRIGHT ELEMENTARY
Office 890-6186 / 20000
Cafeteria 890-6109
Fax 890-5002

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.