Faculty & Staff

Administration

  • Dr. Josh Purvis - Principal
  • Dr. Ben Pitchford - Assistant Principal

Office Staff

  • Susan Corley - Secretary
  • India Parker - Receptionist
  • Renee Dixon - Copy/ISS

Pre-Kindergarten Teachers

  • Sam Brooks
  • Leah Fields
  • Melissa Rogers & Katie Slappey
  • Michelle York*

Kindergarten Teachers

  • Leslie Blease
  • Tiffani Davis
  • Stacy Griffin
  • Tanna Knight
  • Ronica Reid*

First Grade Teachers

  • Jeanie Brinson
  • Monyana Coasey
  • Dottie Lott
  • Carrie Rowley*

Second Grade Teachers

  • Andrea Griner
  • Jessica Hewett*
  • Delaysha Moore
  • Jennifer Sears

Third Grade Teachers

  • Leah Hill* - Reading
  • Carissa McKinney - Math
  • Laura Volf - Writing/Social Studies
  • Tina Zeigler - STEM

Fourth Grade Teachers

  • Krista Boyd - Writing/Social Studies
  • Cathy Carter - Reading
  • Anna Hartley - Math
  • Jennifer McCant* - STEM

Fifth Grade Teachers

  • Deirdre Gay - Math
  • Zana Spell - STEM
  • Carli Vick* - Reading
  • Chelsea Whiddon - Writing/Social Studies

Support Staff

  • Dr. Delicia Peacock - Academic Coach ~ ELA
  • Julie Craft - Academic Coach ~ Math/Science
  • Adrien O'Brien - Counselor
  • Angie Kling - Social Worker
  • Amanda Gandy - Vashti Therapist
  • Alexis Cervenka - Psychologist
  • Courtney Hembree - Behavior Interventionist
  • Amy Davis - Physical Education
  • Becky Null - STEM Lab
  • Myra Gant - Math Lab
  • Staci Cortez - Reading Lab
  • David May - Music
  • Keisha Spears - Media Specialist
  • Martha Belcher - Interventionist ~ K-2 Reading
  • Annie Walker - Interventionist ~ 3-5 Reading 
  • Shannon Hall - Interventionist ~ 2-5 Math
  • Lori Ward - Interventionist ~ K-2 Math
  • Lisa Duncan - Gifted
  • Kim Booth - ESOL
  • Emily Hammack - ESOL
  • Joy Ausburn - ESOL
  • Kristina Dykstra - Migrant
  • Crysti Handfield - SPED ~ Self-contained class
  • Lisa Mincey - SPED ~ Self-contained class
  • Amy Key - SPED
  • Jenny Brown - SPED
  • Kelsey Davis - SPED
  • Mandi Tucker - SPED
  • Lindsay Mims - Speech
  • LeAndra Gay - Nurse
Paraprofessionals
  • Holly Beard
  • Jennifer Berggren
  • Amy Collins
  • Ivey Crosby
  • Keath Eunice
  • Harrell Gant
  • Andree' Gay
  • Rebecca Green
  • Eva Gutierrez
  • Jessica Gutierrez
  • Angela Hall*
  • Angie Hall
  • Donna Mainor
  • Nikki Marchant
  • Kayla Mitchell
  • Heather Morris
  • Cearra Peebles
  • Delinda Russell
  • Danyela Salas
  • Karesha Shiver
  • Kelli Torres
  • Heather Wilson

Custodial Staff

  • Ocie Florence
  • Frank Jones
  • Felicia Moore
  • Barbara Thomas

Cafeteria Staff

  • Chris Clayton
  • Carla McMahan
  • Kelli Pierce*
  • Mary Robinson
  • Oralia Sifuentes
  • Bernice Thompson